Skip to main content

Jiri Lehecka vs Arthur Fils Match – Live Updates and Stats – 2026/08/18

Jiri Lehecka

Czech
1
Full time FT
2

Arthur Fils

France

Jiri Lehecka vs Arthur Fils. This ATP Cincinnati, USA Men Singles tennis match was played on 18 August 2026.

Set-by-set scoreboard · Best of 3

Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Sets
Jiri Lehecka 1 7 3 1
Arthur Fils 6 6 6 2
ATP Cincinnati, USA Men Singles  2026/08/18  | 01:05
Live Scores Ended
Player S1 S2 S3 Sets
Jiri Lehecka 1 7 3 1
Arthur Fils 6 6 6 2
Player Comparison
N/A
Ranking
N/A
Czech
Country
France
—
Age
—
Unknown
Plays
Unknown
—
Height
—
W D D W D
Form
D W W D W
Odds
Bookmaker Jiri Lehecka Arthur Fils
BET365 21.00 1.01
Voting
Who will win?
Your prediction, your game — cast your vote!

About Jiri Lehecka - Arthur Fils

Match preview

Jiri Lehecka faced Arthur Fils at the ATP Cincinnati, USA Men Singles on 18 August 2026, Tuesday, and the match finished 1–2 in sets. This page has the set-by-set scoreboard, match stats and the full head-to-head record.

How to follow the match

Use the tabs above for the set-by-set scoreboard, the match statistics and the head-to-head history between Jiri Lehecka and Arthur Fils.

Jiri Lehecka v Arthur Fils — frequently asked questions

When do Jiri Lehecka and Arthur Fils play?

The match was played on 18 August 2026 at 01:05, at the ATP Cincinnati, USA Men Singles.

What's the score?

Jiri Lehecka v Arthur Fils finished 1–2 in sets. The set-by-set breakdown and match stats are above.

Where can I follow the live score?

Right here. SportScore updates the Jiri Lehecka v Arthur Fils score in real time, set by set and game by game. It's free and needs no account.

Chat 👤 0
No messages yet — be the first to chat.
Type your message ► Send
▲ Hide chat
About the Match
Match Preview: Jiri Lehecka vs Arthur Fils
Date & Time: 18/08/2026 01:05:00 UTC
Best of: 3 sets
Venue: Tony Trabert Stadium 3, Cincinnati, OH