Skip to main content

Giuseppe La Vela vs Petr Nesterov Match – Live Updates and Stats – 2026/06/28

0
Full time FT
2

Petr Nesterov

Bulgaria

Giuseppe La Vela vs Petr Nesterov. This ATP Challenger Milan, Italy Men Singles tennis match was played on 28 June 2026.

Voting
Who will win?
Your prediction, your game — cast your vote!

About Giuseppe La Vela - Petr Nesterov

Match preview

Giuseppe La Vela faced Petr Nesterov at the ATP Challenger Milan, Italy Men Singles on 28 June 2026, Sunday, and the match finished 0–2 in sets. This page has the set-by-set scoreboard, match stats and the full head-to-head record.

How to follow the match

Use the tabs above for the set-by-set scoreboard, the match statistics and the head-to-head history between Giuseppe La Vela and Petr Nesterov.

Giuseppe La Vela v Petr Nesterov — frequently asked questions

When do Giuseppe La Vela and Petr Nesterov play?

The match was played on 28 June 2026 at 16:00, at the ATP Challenger Milan, Italy Men Singles.

What's the score?

Giuseppe La Vela v Petr Nesterov finished 0–2 in sets. The set-by-set breakdown and match stats are above.

Where can I follow the live score?

Right here. SportScore updates the Giuseppe La Vela v Petr Nesterov score in real time, set by set and game by game. It's free and needs no account.

Chat 👤 0
No messages yet — be the first to chat.
Type your message ► Send
▲ Hide chat
About the Match
Match Preview: Giuseppe La Vela vs Petr Nesterov
Date & Time: 28/06/2026 16:00:00 UTC
Best of: 3 sets