Skip to main content

UD Melilla vs CD Badajoz – Head to head record, results & stats

UD Melilla logo

UD Melilla

D L W L L
8
meetings
15 goals total
Last: 21 Mar 2021
CD Badajoz logo

CD Badajoz

D W L W W
2
UD Melilla wins
3
Draws
3
CD Badajoz wins
25% 38% 37%
6
Goals scored
9

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

1.88
Avg goals / game
38%
Both to score
25%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 4
Clean sheets (UD Melilla / CD Badajoz)

Biggest wins

All meetings (8)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
21 Mar 2021 UD Melilla 0 - 3 CD Badajoz L Spanish Segunda División …
10 Jan 2021 CD Badajoz 2 - 0 UD Melilla L Spanish Segunda División …
05 May 2019 UD Melilla 2 - 1 CD Badajoz W Spanish Segunda División …
16 Dec 2018 CD Badajoz 1 - 0 UD Melilla L Spanish Segunda División …
04 Feb 2018 UD Melilla 0 - 0 CD Badajoz D Spanish Segunda División …
17 Sep 2017 CD Badajoz 0 - 2 UD Melilla W Spanish Segunda División …
11 Mar 2012 CD Badajoz 1 - 1 UD Melilla D Spanish Segunda División …
16 Oct 2011 UD Melilla 1 - 1 CD Badajoz D Spanish Segunda División …

By venue

At UD Melilla 1W 2D 1L
At CD Badajoz 2W 1D 1L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year UD Meli… D CD Bada…
2021 0 0 2
2019 1 0 0
2018 0 1 1
2017 1 0 0
2012 0 1 0
2011 0 1 0
First meeting
16 Oct 2011

About this head-to-head

UD Melilla and CD Badajoz have met 8 times on record. UD Melilla lead with 2 wins, CD Badajoz have won 3 times and the two clubs have drawn 3 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 16 October 2011.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for UD Melilla vs CD Badajoz. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: UD Melilla and CD Badajoz.

Across their recorded meetings, UD Melilla have found the net 6 times against CD Badajoz, while CD Badajoz have scored 9 times in reply — a combined 15 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 21 March 2021, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2011. Follow every upcoming UD Melilla versus CD Badajoz clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

UD Melilla vs CD Badajoz — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have UD Melilla and CD Badajoz played each other?

UD Melilla and CD Badajoz have met 8 times on record, with the first meeting on 16 October 2011.

Who has won more, UD Melilla or CD Badajoz?

CD Badajoz have the edge with 3 wins to UD Melilla's 2, with 3 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when UD Melilla play CD Badajoz?

Their meetings produce 1.88 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 38% of them.