Skip to main content

CA San Lorenzo vs CA Rosario Central – Head to head record, results & stats

CA San Lorenzo logo

CA San Lorenzo

D W W L D
30
meetings
66 goals total
Last: 08 Nov 2025
CA Rosario Central logo

CA Rosario Central

D L L W D
15
CA San Lorenzo wins
7
Draws
8
CA Rosario Central wins
50% 23% 27%
39
Goals scored
27

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.2
Avg goals / game
47%
Both to score
43%
Over 2.5 goals
11 / 8
Clean sheets (San Loren… / Rosario C…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (30)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
08 Nov 2025 CA Rosario Central 0 - 0 CA San Lorenzo D Argentine Division 1
26 Apr 2025 CA San Lorenzo 0 - 1 CA Rosario Central L Argentine Division 1
09 Nov 2024 CA Rosario Central 0 - 1 CA San Lorenzo W Argentine Division 1
01 Jul 2023 CA San Lorenzo 1 - 0 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
27 Aug 2022 CA San Lorenzo 1 - 1 CA Rosario Central D Argentine Division 1
20 Sep 2021 CA Rosario Central 1 - 0 CA San Lorenzo L Argentine Division 1
13 May 2021 CA San Lorenzo 1 - 2 CA Rosario Central L CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
29 Apr 2021 CA Rosario Central 2 - 0 CA San Lorenzo L CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
02 Apr 2021 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 0 CA Rosario Central W Copa de la Liga Profesion…
17 Aug 2019 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 2 CA Rosario Central D Argentine Division 1
17 Mar 2019 CA Rosario Central 0 - 1 CA San Lorenzo W Argentine Division 1
10 Sep 2017 CA Rosario Central 0 - 0 CA San Lorenzo D Argentine Division 1
07 May 2017 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 1 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
17 Apr 2016 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 1 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
03 Oct 2015 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 2 CA Rosario Central D Argentine Division 1
07 Sep 2014 CA Rosario Central 1 - 1 CA San Lorenzo D Argentine Division 1
06 Mar 2014 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 1 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
08 Sep 2013 CA Rosario Central 0 - 2 CA San Lorenzo W Argentine Division 1
14 Mar 2010 CA Rosario Central 1 - 0 CA San Lorenzo L Argentine Division 1
16 Oct 2009 CA San Lorenzo 1 - 0 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
08 Mar 2009 CA Rosario Central 3 - 1 CA San Lorenzo L Argentine Division 1
13 Sep 2008 CA San Lorenzo 2 - 1 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
13 Apr 2008 CA San Lorenzo 3 - 1 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
22 Sep 2007 CA Rosario Central 1 - 3 CA San Lorenzo W Argentine Division 1
18 Mar 2007 CA Rosario Central 0 - 1 CA San Lorenzo W Argentine Division 1
09 Sep 2006 CA San Lorenzo 3 - 1 CA Rosario Central W Argentine Division 1
26 Feb 2006 CA San Lorenzo 0 - 0 CA Rosario Central D Argentine Division 1
11 Sep 2005 CA Rosario Central 0 - 4 CA San Lorenzo W Argentine Division 1
19 Mar 2005 CA San Lorenzo 1 - 3 CA Rosario Central L Argentine Division 1
19 Sep 2004 CA Rosario Central 1 - 0 CA San Lorenzo L Argentine Division 1

By venue

At CA San Lorenzo 9W 4D 3L
At CA Rosario Central 5W 3D 6L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year San Lor… D Rosario…
2025 0 1 1
2024 1 0 0
2023 1 0 0
2022 0 1 0
2021 1 0 3
2019 1 1 0
2017 1 1 0
2016 1 0 0
2015 0 1 0
2014 1 1 0
2013 1 0 0
2010 0 0 1
2009 1 0 1
2008 2 0 0
2007 2 0 0
2006 1 1 0
2005 1 0 1
2004 0 0 1
First meeting
19 Sep 2004

About this head-to-head

CA San Lorenzo and CA Rosario Central have met 30 times on record. CA San Lorenzo lead with 15 wins, CA Rosario Central have won 8 times and the two clubs have drawn 7 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 19 September 2004.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for CA San Lorenzo vs CA Rosario Central. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: CA San Lorenzo and CA Rosario Central.

Across their recorded meetings, CA San Lorenzo have found the net 39 times against CA Rosario Central, while CA Rosario Central have scored 27 times in reply — a combined 66 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 08 November 2025, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2004. Follow every upcoming CA San Lorenzo versus CA Rosario Central clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

CA San Lorenzo vs CA Rosario Central — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have CA San Lorenzo and CA Rosario Central played each other?

CA San Lorenzo and CA Rosario Central have met 30 times on record, with the first meeting on 19 September 2004.

Who has won more, CA San Lorenzo or CA Rosario Central?

CA San Lorenzo have the edge with 15 wins to CA Rosario Central's 8, with 7 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when CA San Lorenzo play CA Rosario Central?

Their meetings produce 2.2 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 47% of them.