Skip to main content

Rogba Tataouine vs AS Gabes – Head to head record, results & stats

Rogba Tataouine logo

Rogba Tataouine

W W L L L
5
meetings
12 goals total
Last: 14 Apr 2024
AS Gabes logo

AS Gabes

L L W W W
2
Rogba Tataouine wins
0
Draws
3
AS Gabes wins
40% 0% 60%
5
Goals scored
7

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

2.4
Avg goals / game
20%
Both to score
40%
Over 2.5 goals
2 / 2
Clean sheets (Rogba Tat… / AS Gabes)

Biggest wins

All meetings (5)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
14 Apr 2024 Rogba Tataouine 0 - 2 AS Gabes L Tunisian Professional Lea…
12 Nov 2023 AS Gabes 3 - 1 Rogba Tataouine L Tunisian Professional Lea…
27 Apr 2023 AS Gabes 2 - 0 Rogba Tataouine L Tunisian Professional Lea…
06 Dec 2022 Rogba Tataouine 1 - 0 AS Gabes W Tunisian Professional Lea…
23 May 2021 Rogba Tataouine 3 - 0 AS Gabes W Tunisian Cup

By venue

At Rogba Tataouine 2W 0D 1L
At AS Gabes 2W 0D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Rogba T… D AS Gabes
2024 0 0 1
2023 0 0 2
2022 1 0 0
2021 1 0 0
First meeting
23 May 2021

About this head-to-head

Rogba Tataouine and AS Gabes have met 5 times on record. Rogba Tataouine lead with 2 wins, AS Gabes have won 3 times and the two clubs have drawn 0 matches between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 23 May 2021.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Rogba Tataouine vs AS Gabes. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Rogba Tataouine and AS Gabes.

Across their recorded meetings, Rogba Tataouine have found the net 5 times against AS Gabes, while AS Gabes have scored 7 times in reply — a combined 12 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 14 April 2024, the latest chapter in a rivalry stretching back to 2021. Follow every upcoming Rogba Tataouine versus AS Gabes clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Rogba Tataouine vs AS Gabes — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Rogba Tataouine and AS Gabes played each other?

Rogba Tataouine and AS Gabes have met 5 times on record, with the first meeting on 23 May 2021.

Who has won more, Rogba Tataouine or AS Gabes?

AS Gabes have the edge with 3 wins to Rogba Tataouine's 2, with 0 draws between them.

How many goals are scored when Rogba Tataouine play AS Gabes?

Their meetings produce 2.4 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 20% of them.