Skip to main content

Bula FC vs Vanuatu United FC – Head to head record, results & stats

Bula FC logo

Bula FC

D L L
2
meetings
6 goals total
Last: 22 Feb 2026
0
Bula FC wins
1
Draws
1
Vanuatu United FC wins
0% 50% 50%
2
Goals scored
4

Who would win if they met today?

Cast your vote — fan sentiment for this rivalry.

Match averages

3.67
Avg goals / game
67%
Both to score
67%
Over 2.5 goals
0 / 1
Clean sheets (Bula FC / Vanuatu U…)

Biggest wins

All meetings (3)

Date Home Score Away Result Competition
17 May 2026 Bula FC 2 - 3 Vanuatu United FC L OFC Pro League
22 Feb 2026 Bula FC 0 - 2 Vanuatu United FC L OFC Pro League
17 Jan 2026 Vanuatu United FC 2 - 2 Bula FC D OFC Pro League

By venue

At Bula FC 0W 0D 2L
At Vanuatu United FC 0W 1D 0L

Competitions faced in

Year-by-year

Year Bula FC D Vanuatu…
2026 0 1 2
First meeting
17 Jan 2026

About this head-to-head

Bula FC and Vanuatu United FC have met 2 times on record. Bula FC lead with 0 wins, Vanuatu United FC have won 1 time and the two clubs have drawn 1 match between them. Their first recorded meeting was on 17 January 2026.

This page is the permanent head-to-head hub for Bula FC vs Vanuatu United FC. Every future meeting between these two clubs will be added to this page automatically, so bookmark it for the latest results, biggest wins, venue records and competition breakdown. Visit the team pages for full squads, standings and upcoming fixtures: Bula FC and Vanuatu United FC.

Across their recorded meetings, Bula FC have found the net 2 times against Vanuatu United FC, while Vanuatu United FC have scored 4 times in reply — a combined 6 goals shared between the two sides. Their most recent fixture was played on 22 February 2026. Follow every upcoming Bula FC versus Vanuatu United FC clash on SportScore for live scores, starting lineups, minute-by-minute commentary and a head-to-head record that updates automatically once the full-time whistle blows.

Bula FC vs Vanuatu United FC — head-to-head FAQ

How many times have Bula FC and Vanuatu United FC played each other?

Bula FC and Vanuatu United FC have met 2 times on record, with the first meeting on 17 January 2026.

Who has won more, Bula FC or Vanuatu United FC?

Vanuatu United FC have the edge with 1 win to Bula FC's 0, with 1 draw between them.

How many goals are scored when Bula FC play Vanuatu United FC?

Their meetings produce 3.67 goals per game on average, and both teams have scored in 67% of them.